Average Salary for University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) Employees

$63k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$36k
$116k
Athletic Trainer
Estimated
$36k - $61k
Program Coordinator, Non-Profit Organization
Estimated
$41k - $76k
Senior Systems Analyst
Estimated
$51k - $86k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Information Systems (IS) Analyst
Estimated
$61k - $116k
Academic Advisor (College/University)
Estimated
$38k - $59k
Major Gifts Officer
Estimated
$56k - $101k
Personnel Analyst
Estimated
$44k - $84k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.1%
Salary:
$36k - $75k
Male
37.9%
Salary:
$51k - $100k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC)

Pay ranges for employees at University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 39 survey responses.
Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
28.2%
Experienced
25.6%
Late Career
15.4%

About this Company

Address: Santa Cruz, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Industries: Education, Art, Universities
Also known as: UC Santa Cruz
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC)