Average Salary for University of Cincinnati (UC) Employees

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Cincinnati (UC) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Cincinnati (UC)

How much does University of Cincinnati (UC) pay?

University of Cincinnati (UC) pays its employees an average of $61,899 a year. Salaries at University of Cincinnati (UC) range from an average of $41,223 to $96,962 a year. University of Cincinnati (UC) employees with the job title Clinical Research Coordinator (CRC) make the most with an average annual salary of $48,216, while employees with the title Clinical Research Coordinator (CRC) make the least with an average annual salary of $48,216.

Are University of Cincinnati (UC) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Cincinnati (UC) is 2.55. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Cincinnati (UC)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Cincinnati (UC) is currently $97k / year

University of Cincinnati (UC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.9
Instructional Technologist:
Great place to work.
Executive Secretary or Administrative Assistant in Cincinnati, Ohio:
Pros: Great work/life balance, most people do the extra mile to help.
Cons: My department is growing and there are some problems putting new policies in place.
Read More Reviews

About University of Cincinnati

Address: 2600 Clifton Avenue Cincinnati, Ohio 45221
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1819
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Cincinnati College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
27.1%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
21.9%
This data is based on 96 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Cincinnati (UC)

Female
63.2%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $89k
Male
36.8%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $95k
This data is based on 76 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Cincinnati (UC)

Pay ranges for employees at University of Cincinnati (UC) by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Cincinnati (UC)

University of Cincinnati (UC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Cincinnati (UC)

Companies in the same industry as University of Cincinnati (UC), ranked by salary.

Compare University of Cincinnati (UC) to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of Cincinnati (UC) with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender