Average University of Cincinnati (UC) Salary

$59k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$37k
$135k
Computer Support Specialist
Estimated
$47k - $93k
Clinical Trial Manager
Estimated
$53k - $91k
Clinical Supervisor
Estimated
$37k - $78k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Director, Marketing and Communications
Estimated
$67k - $135k
Women's Health Nurse Practitioner (NP)
Estimated
$72k - $115k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of Cincinnati (UC) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at University of Cincinnati (UC) with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 127 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.2%
Salary:
$39k - $89k
Male
37.8%
Salary:
$36k - $110k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 57 responses

Popular Degrees for University of Cincinnati (UC)

Pay ranges for employees at University of Cincinnati (UC) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 162 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.8%
Late Career
21.0%
Mid Career
19.8%
Entry Level
3.1%

About this Company

Address: Cincinnati, Ohio
Founded on: January 1st, 1819
Industries: Education, Universities
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Cincinnati College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for University of Cincinnati (UC)