Average Hourly Rate for University of Maryland Medical Center Employees

$23.47
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland Medical Center Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Maryland Medical Center Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.9
Stressful.
Timekeeper in Baltimore, Maryland:
Pros: Benefits, Flexible Hours, Independence
Cons: Salary
Read More Reviews

About University of Maryland

Address: College Park, Maryland
Industries: Education, EdTech, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1856
Also known as: University of Maryland, College Park
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.0%
Early Career
38.7%
Mid Career
20.8%
Late Career
16.1%
Experienced
18.5%
This data is based on 168 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
85.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $39
Male
13.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $30
This data is based on 130 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Maryland Medical Center

University of Maryland Medical Center Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Maryland Medical Center, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of Maryland Medical Center with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.8