Average Hourly Rate for University of Mississippi Employees

$14.98
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Mississippi Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Mississippi Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
1.5
Learning and Development
3.5
Physician / Doctor, Internal Medicine:
Read More Reviews

About University of Mississippi

Address: University, Mississippi
Industries: Sports
Founded on: January 1st, 1844
Also known as: OleMiss
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.8%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
56.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $15
Male
43.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $18
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Mississippi

University of Mississippi Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Mississippi, ranked by hourly rate.