Average Salary for University of Missouri Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Missouri Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Missouri

How much does University of Missouri pay?

Are University of Missouri employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Missouri is 1.92. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Missouri?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Missouri is currently $100k / year

University of Missouri Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
3.4
Overworked and Underpaid.
Administrative Assistant in Warrensburg, Missouri:
Pros: The people I immediately work with and the students.
Cons: Bureaucracy and lack of transparency.
Read More Reviews

About University of Missouri

Address: 105 Jesse Hall Columbia, Missouri 65211
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: February 11th, 1839
Also known as: Mizzou Law School
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
8.7%
Mid Career
21.7%
Late Career
13.0%
Experienced
52.2%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Missouri

Female
58.8%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $94k
Male
41.2%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $107k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Missouri

Pay ranges for employees at University of Missouri by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Missouri

University of Missouri Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Missouri

Companies in the same industry as University of Missouri, ranked by salary.