Average Salary for University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) Employees

$61k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC)

How much does University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) pay?

Are University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) is 2.18. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) is currently $90k / year

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
4.0
Fair work environment.
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (NP) in Council, North Carolina:
Pros: Good benefits and job security
Cons: Advance Practice Practitioners poorly utilized
Read More Reviews

About UNC School of Law

Address: 103 South Bldg Cb 9100 Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27599
Industries: Charter Schools, Consulting, Education, Information Technology, Legal
Founded on: January 1st, 1789
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Legal Practice Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.1%
Early Career
25.6%
Mid Career
15.4%
Late Career
23.1%
Experienced
30.8%
This data is based on 39 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC)

Female
73.0%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $85k
Male
27.0%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $90k
This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC)

Pay ranges for employees at University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) by degree.

Popular Locations for University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC)

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC)

Companies in the same industry as University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNC), ranked by salary.