Average Salary for University of Pennsylvania Health System Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Pennsylvania Health System Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Pennsylvania Health System

How much does University of Pennsylvania Health System pay?

Are University of Pennsylvania Health System employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Pennsylvania Health System is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Pennsylvania Health System?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Pennsylvania Health System is currently $121k / year

University of Pennsylvania Health System Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.6
Rewarding experience.
Community Health Worker in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Helping people one on one
Cons: The pay
Certified Pharmacy Technician (CPHT) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The ability to make a meaningful impact to patient care in the transition from inpatient to outpatient
Cons: Pay is lower than what other health systems offer now.
Read More Reviews

About University of Pennsylvania

Address: 3451 Walnut Street Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104-6303
Industries: Continuing Education, EdTech, Education, STEM Education, Training
Founded on: November 14th, 1740
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: The University of Pennsylvania, Penn, UPenn
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.5%
Mid Career
32.7%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
26.5%
This data is based on 49 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Pennsylvania Health System

Female
68.4%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $105k
Male
31.6%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $144k
This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Pennsylvania Health System

Pay ranges for employees at University of Pennsylvania Health System by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Pennsylvania Health System

University of Pennsylvania Health System Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Pennsylvania Health System

Companies in the same industry as University of Pennsylvania Health System, ranked by salary.

Compare University of Pennsylvania Health System to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of Pennsylvania Health System with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender