Average Salary for University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine Employees

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
1.6
Learning and Development
2.7
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Address: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1883
Also known as: (412) 648-9000
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
31.3%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Female
56.5%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $93k
Male
43.5%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $99k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Pay ranges for employees at University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine

Companies in the same industry as University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine, ranked by salary.

Compare University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.0