Average Salary for University of Portland Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Portland Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Portland

How much does University of Portland pay?

Are University of Portland employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Portland is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Portland?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Portland is currently $NaN / year

University of Portland Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Portland? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Portland

Address: Portland, Oregon
Founded on: January 1st, 1901
Also known as: PortlandU, Portland , PU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.6%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Portland

Female
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $63k
Male
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Portland

University of Portland Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Portland

Companies in the same industry as University of Portland, ranked by salary.