Average Salary for University of San Diego (USD) Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of San Diego (USD) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of San Diego (USD)

How much does University of San Diego (USD) pay?

Are University of San Diego (USD) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of San Diego (USD) is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of San Diego (USD)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of San Diego (USD) is currently $NaN / year

University of San Diego (USD) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of San Diego (USD)? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of California, San Diego

Address: La Jolla, California
Industries: Education, Higher Education, STEM Education, Universities, Continuing Education
Founded on: November 18th, 1960
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: UC San Diego, UCSD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of San Diego (USD)

Female
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Male
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of San Diego (USD)

University of San Diego (USD) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of San Diego (USD)

Companies in the same industry as University of San Diego (USD), ranked by salary.