Average Hourly Rate for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Employees - Page 4

Average Hourly Rate for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Employees - Page 4

$27.20
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.1
Stress full.
Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Very interesting
Cons: How certain employees are treated differently.
Stressful.
Medical Billing/Coding Specialist in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: The work itself
Cons: Constant change, the point system
Read More Reviews

About University of Texas Southwestern Medical School

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1943
Also known as: UT Southwestern Medical Center
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.1%
Mid Career
34.4%
Late Career
6.3%
Experienced
31.3%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
74.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $42
Male
25.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $37
This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas, ranked by hourly rate.