Average Salary for Vans, Inc. Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vans, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vans, Inc.

How much does Vans, Inc. pay?

Are Vans, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vans, Inc. is 2.86. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vans, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vans, Inc. is currently $124k / year

Vans, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.8
Many responsibilities great product believe in the products I win many sales contests.
Assistant Store Manager in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: The responsibility to lead associates and help the be better at their jobs. I love merchandising product and working with customers
Cons: Pay
Amazing job for those who like to help.
Sales Associate in Mission Viejo, California:
Pros: The sense of community and overall good vibes.
Cons: The music is a bit to loud at times.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Vans, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance

About Vans

Address: 1588 South Coast Dr. Costa Mesa, California 92626
Industries: Apparel, E-Commerce, Fashion, Lifestyle, Manufacturing, Retail, Shoes, Sporting Goods, Sports
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Vans-Off the wall
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vans, Inc.

Female
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $70k
Male
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Vans, Inc.

Vans, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vans, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Vans, Inc., ranked by salary.