Average Hourly Rate for Vantiv Employees

$18.01
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vantiv Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Vantiv Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Vantiv? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Vantiv

Address: Cincinnati, Ohio
Industries: E-Commerce, Mobile Payments, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Fifth Third Processing Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
56.5%
Mid Career
8.7%
Experienced
26.1%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
52.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $26
Male
47.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $21
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Vantiv

Vantiv Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Vantiv, ranked by hourly rate.