Average Salary for Varsity Tutors Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Varsity Tutors Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Varsity Tutors

How much does Varsity Tutors pay?

Are Varsity Tutors employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Varsity Tutors is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Varsity Tutors?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Varsity Tutors is currently $113k / year

Varsity Tutors Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
2.7
Information Systems (IS) Analyst in Seattle:
Tutor in Fort Lauderdale:
Read More Reviews

About Varsity Tutors

Address: St Louis, Missouri
Industries: Education, Internet, Video Chat, Mobile
Founded on: February 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Varsity Tutors LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
31.3%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Varsity Tutors

Female
81.3%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $109k
Male
18.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Varsity Tutors

Pay ranges for employees at Varsity Tutors by degree.

Popular Locations for Varsity Tutors

Varsity Tutors Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Varsity Tutors

Companies in the same industry as Varsity Tutors, ranked by salary.