Average Hourly Rate for Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Employees

$31.12
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

How much does Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. pay?

Are Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is 2.89. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is currently $54.50 / hour

Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Vertex Pharmaceuticals

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Biotechnology, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.8%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $21 - $31
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $23 - $44
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.