Average Salary for Viacom Inc. Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Viacom Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Viacom Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.5
Good place to learn.
Business Development Manager in New York, New York:
Pros: the people
Cons: no one is held accountable
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Viacom Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

About Viacom

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Broadcasting, Media and Entertainment, TV
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Viacom International Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.2%
Early Career
30.3%
Mid Career
37.0%
Late Career
6.7%
Experienced
24.8%
This data is based on 165 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Viacom Inc.

Female
65.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $136k
Male
34.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $203k
This data is based on 139 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Viacom Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Viacom Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Viacom Inc.

Viacom Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Viacom Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Viacom Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Viacom Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Viacom Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender