Average Viewpoint Construction Software Salary

$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$124k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$59k - $113k
UX Designer
Estimated
$49k - $87k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$49k - $75k
Senior Contracts Manager
Estimated
$71k - $119k
Training Specialist
Estimated
$51k - $87k
Product Owner
Estimated
$71k - $124k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Viewpoint Construction Software Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Viewpoint Construction Software with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.8%
Salary:
$57k - $128k
Female
42.2%
Salary:
$55k - $118k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for Viewpoint Construction Software

Pay ranges for employees at Viewpoint Construction Software by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 54 survey responses.
Experienced
25.9%
Early Career
25.9%
Late Career
24.1%
Mid Career
20.4%
Entry Level
3.7%

About this Company

Address: Portland, Oregon
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Industries: Finance, GovTech, Software, Project Management, Construction
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Viewpoint Construction Software, Coaxis
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Viewpoint Construction Software