Average Hourly Rate for Virgin Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Virgin Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Virgin Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.1
N/a.
Payroll Administrator in Preston, England: Lancashire:
Pros: My colleagues
Cons: Equality
Fulfilling and challenging.
Document Control Specialist in Perth, Western Australia:
Pros: Variety of work. Being able to be creative with solutions
Cons: Too many rapid changes in restructure of staff
Read More Reviews

About Virgin Records

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Music
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: virgin label
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Virgin

Female
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Virgin

Virgin Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Virgin

Companies in the same industry as Virgin, ranked by hourly rate.