Average Salary for Vivint, Inc. Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vivint, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vivint, Inc.

How much does Vivint, Inc. pay?

Are Vivint, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vivint, Inc. is 2.39. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vivint, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vivint, Inc. is currently $127k / year

Vivint, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.3
Nothing.
Operations Supervisor in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: I live the work we do
Cons: Firing people
Operations Manager:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Vivint, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Vivint

Address: 4931 N 300 W Provo, Utah 84604
Industries: Electronics, Security, Smart Home
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Also known as: Vivint Smart Home
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
51.4%
Mid Career
24.3%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 70 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vivint, Inc.

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $129k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $102k
This data is based on 63 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Vivint, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Vivint, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Vivint, Inc.

Vivint, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vivint, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Vivint, Inc., ranked by salary.