Average Hourly Rate for Wabash National Corporation Employees

$19.51
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wabash National Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Wabash National Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.0
Not great.
Trailer Mechanic in Mahtomedi, Minnesota:
Pros: Not much to desire about this company. Anymore.
Cons: Management.
Warehouse Supervisor in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin:
Pros: I like the job itself
Cons: I struggle with the employees and laziness in my department
Read More Reviews

About Wabash National

Address: Lafayette, Indiana
Industries: Transportation, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Wabash National Corp.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.1%
Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
18.5%
Late Career
18.5%
Experienced
7.4%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
68.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $25
Female
31.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $19
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Wabash National Corporation

Wabash National Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wabash National Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.