Average Salary for Walden University Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Walden University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Walden University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Walden University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Walden University

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, STEM Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Walden, WU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Experienced
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Walden University

Female
77.8%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $108k
Male
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Walden University

Pay ranges for employees at Walden University by degree.

Popular Locations for Walden University

Walden University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Walden University

Companies in the same industry as Walden University, ranked by salary.