Average Hourly Rate for WatchMeGrow Employees

$18.79
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$29
Average: $16.37
$12 - $22
Average: $21.55
$16 - $29
$14 - $25
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $17.24
$13 - $22
Average: $12.88
$10 - $17
$14 - $25
Calculated
Estimated

WatchMeGrow Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
87.5%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
55.6%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Industries: Internet, Information Services, Child Care
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: ParentWatch.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for WatchMeGrow

WatchMeGrow pays its employees an average of $18.79 an hour. Hourly pay at WatchMeGrow ranges from an average of $16.53 to $21.37 an hour. WatchMeGrow employees with the job title Office Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $21.55, while employees with the title Office Assistant make the least with an average hourly rate of $12.88.