Average Salary for Webcor Builders Employees

$97k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Webcor Builders pays its employees an average of $96,908 a year. Salaries at Webcor Builders range from an average of $60,271 to $149,415 a year. Webcor Builders employees with the job title Project Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $77,108, while employees with the title Project Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $77,108.

Job
Range
$45k
$169k
Average: $77,108
$60k - $95k
$79k - $116k
Assistant Construction Superintendent
Estimated
$60k - $107k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Assistant Project Manager, Construction
Estimated
$72k - $130k
Project Manager, Construction
Estimated
$71k - $169k
Construction Superintendent, Commercial
Estimated
$78k - $153k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$45k - $76k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Webcor Builders Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Webcor Builders with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.6%
Salary:
$76k - $150k
Female
29.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Webcor Builders

Pay ranges for employees at Webcor Builders by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
56.5%
Experienced
13.0%
Late Career
13.0%
Mid Career
13.0%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Industries: Civil Engineering, Construction
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Webcor Construction
"About This Company" data & logos provided by