Average Salary for Weight Watchers Inc. Employees

$103k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Weight Watchers Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Weight Watchers Inc.

How much does Weight Watchers Inc. pay?

Are Weight Watchers Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Weight Watchers Inc. is 3.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Weight Watchers Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Weight Watchers Inc. is currently $154k / year

Weight Watchers Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Tons of manual entry, can be a bit stressful cause their pay structure is different from most companies.
Payroll Specialist in Oakville, Ontario:
Pros: Team I work with.
Cons: They let go of so many people. It feels like they fire people left and right
Read More Reviews

About Weight Watchers

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Education, Health Care, Recipes, Wellness
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Also known as: WW
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
34.6%
Mid Career
30.8%
Late Career
7.7%
Experienced
19.2%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Weight Watchers Inc.

Female
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $150k
Male
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $93k - $133k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Weight Watchers Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Weight Watchers Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Weight Watchers Inc.

Weight Watchers Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Weight Watchers Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Weight Watchers Inc., ranked by salary.