Average Hourly Rate for WellPoint, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

WellPoint, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

WellPoint, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Learning and Development
3.5
Pay Policy
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at WellPoint, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About WellPoint, Inc.

Address: 120 MONUMENT CIRCLE Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Industries: Health care, Hospital and Medical Service Plans
Year Established: 2004
Also known as: wellpoint, Wellpoint Health Networks Inc

Years of Experience

Experienced
75.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for WellPoint, Inc.

WellPoint, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as WellPoint, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.