Average Hourly Rate for Wells Fargo & Co. Employees - Page 25

Average Hourly Rate for Wells Fargo & Co. Employees - Page 25

$19.50
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wells Fargo & Co. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wells Fargo & Co. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
Lots of room for advancement.
Analytics Consultant in Bloomington:
Pros: Individual contributers have a lot of creative freedom and the company is so large many resources and opportunites are available.
Cons: Have to fight to get paid well, production level staff is not treated well and very expendable.
Teller in Conyers:
Pros: It's a great place to work.
Cons: The observations can be intimidating.
Read More Reviews

About Wells Fargo & Co.

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: National Commercial Banks, Investment banking, Financial Services
Year Established: 1852
Number of Employees: 276,000
Also known as: Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo & Co, Wellsfargo

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.3%
Early Career
54.9%
Mid Career
20.2%
Late Career
5.3%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 470 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
51.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $38
Female
48.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $35
This data is based on 370 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Wells Fargo & Co.

Wells Fargo & Co. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wells Fargo & Co., ranked by hourly rate.