Average Hourly Rate for Wilson's Leather Employees

$13.79
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wilson's Leather Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Wilson's Leather Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Wilson's Leather? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Wilsons Leather

Address: Brooklyn, New York
Industries: E-Commerce, Shopping, Lifestyle, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1899
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: PreVu Incorporated
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.5%
Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
43.8%
Experienced
12.5%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
90.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $19
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Wilson's Leather

Wilson's Leather Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wilson's Leather, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Wilson's Leather with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender