Average Hourly Rate for Wornick Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wornick Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wornick Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Inconsistent, insufficient training.
Production Operator in Cincinnati, Ohio:
Pros: I like the fact that they rotate people around a lot which has enabled me to learn a lot of positions such as operating, maintainance, and quality control
Cons: The lack of communication, managers rushing the process, putting quantity over quality.
Read More Reviews

About Wornick

Address: Cincinnati, Ohio
Industries: Food Processing
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Right Away Foods Corporation, The Wornick Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Experienced
42.9%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Female
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Wornick

Wornick Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wornick, ranked by hourly rate.