Average Hourly Rate for Wright Brothers Inc Employees

$16.72
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Wright Brothers Inc pays its employees an average of $16.72 an hour. Hourly pay at Wright Brothers Inc ranges from an average of $12.01 to $23.27 an hour. Wright Brothers Inc employees with the job title Heavy Equipment Operator make the most with an average hourly rate of $17.71, while employees with the title Heavy Equipment Operator make the least with an average hourly rate of $17.71.

Job
Range
$8
$37
$13 - $26
Flagger
Estimated
$11 - $23
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$12 - $22
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Construction Foreman
Estimated
$18 - $33
Construction Superintendent
Estimated
$18 - $37
Field Engineer
Estimated
$14 - $31
HVAC Service Technician
Estimated
$8 - $14
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wright Brothers Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Wright Brothers Inc with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70.6%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $24
Female
29.4%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
Mid Career
11.1%

About this Company

Address: San Diego, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Industries: Web Development, Content Marketing, Real Estate, Lead Generation
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Wright Brothers, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by