Average Hourly Rate for WuXi AppTec Employees

$22.03
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

WuXi AppTec Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About WuXi AppTec

How much does WuXi AppTec pay?

Are WuXi AppTec employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for WuXi AppTec is 2.56. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at WuXi AppTec?

The highest reported salary for an employee at WuXi AppTec is currently $26.96 / hour

WuXi AppTec Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
Business Analyst, IT in Philadelphia:
Sad Company with failing future.
Researcher (General/Unknown Type) in San Diego, California:
Pros: Flexible Schedule
Cons: Poor management, micromanagement, poor pay, bad working culture
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at WuXi AppTec

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About WuXi AppTec

Address: 288 Fute Zhong Road Waigaoqiao Free Trade Zone Shanghai, Shanghai 200131
Industries: Biotechnology, Health Care, Medical Device, Outsourcing, Pharmaceutical
Founded on: December 1st, 2000
Also known as: WuXi PharmaTech (Cayman), 药明康德, Yaoming Kangde
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
87.5%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for WuXi AppTec

Male
61.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $21 - $23
Female
38.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $23
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for WuXi AppTec

WuXi AppTec Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to WuXi AppTec

Companies in the same industry as WuXi AppTec, ranked by hourly rate.