Average Salary for Ximedica Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ximedica Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ximedica

How much does Ximedica pay?

Are Ximedica employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ximedica is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ximedica?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ximedica is currently $114k / year

Ximedica Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Ximedica? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Ximedica

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Ximedica

Address: Providence, Rhode Island
Industries: Health Diagnostics, Product Design
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Bridge Design, XimedicaDx
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.8%
Mid Career
43.8%
Experienced
12.5%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ximedica

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $101k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $84k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ximedica

Pay ranges for employees at Ximedica by degree.

Popular Locations for Ximedica

Ximedica Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ximedica

Companies in the same industry as Ximedica, ranked by salary.