Average Hourly Rate for Young Living Essential Oils Employees

$18.22
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Young Living Essential Oils Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Young Living Essential Oils

How much does Young Living Essential Oils pay?

Are Young Living Essential Oils employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Young Living Essential Oils is 2.43. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Young Living Essential Oils?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Young Living Essential Oils is currently $23.55 / hour

Young Living Essential Oils Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
A challenging position in a fast paced but exciting employer.
Product Owner in Lindon, Utah:
Pros: I enjoy the challenges that I get to overcome to make the place I work a more successful company.
Cons: Not much.
Seems great at first, but management is toxic place.
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Lehi, Utah:
Pros: Free products!
Cons: Director of Enterprise Project Management Office
Read More Reviews

About Young Living

Address: Lehi, Utah
Industries: Nutrition, Beauty, Personal Health, Direct Sales, Wellness
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Young Living Essential Oils, YLEO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
58.6%
Mid Career
24.1%
Experienced
13.8%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Young Living Essential Oils

Male
63.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $23
Female
37.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $21
This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Young Living Essential Oils

Young Living Essential Oils Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Young Living Essential Oils

Companies in the same industry as Young Living Essential Oils, ranked by hourly rate.