Average Salary for Zynga Employees

$111k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Zynga Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Zynga

How much does Zynga pay?

Are Zynga employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Zynga is 3.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Zynga?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Zynga is currently $160k / year

Zynga Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
4.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Zynga? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Zynga

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Zynga

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: PC Games, Gaming, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: ZYNGA GAME NETWORK INC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.2%
Mid Career
39.4%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Zynga

Male
64.0%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $155k
Female
36.0%
Avg. Salary: $90k - $118k
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Zynga

Pay ranges for employees at Zynga by degree.

Popular Locations for Zynga

Zynga Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Zynga

Companies in the same industry as Zynga, ranked by salary.