Average Salary for eGain Communications Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

eGain Communications Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About eGain Communications

How much does eGain Communications pay?

What is the highest salary at eGain Communications?

The highest reported salary for an employee at eGain Communications is currently $NaN / year

eGain Communications Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Dependent on customer nature.
Solutions Engineer in Morgan Hill, California:
Pros: Most of the work is easy to understand, once you get the big picture of how their products are functioning.
Cons: Repetitive tasks and low pay. Pay should be boosted to closely match market expectations once the training period has ended. Absolutely negotiate, since labor is greatly needed due to lengthy training even after trainee period (applicable to all new hires). Product is extremely complex.

About eGain Corporation

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Industries: Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: eGain Communications Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Experienced
42.9%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for eGain Communications

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for eGain Communications

eGain Communications Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to eGain Communications

Companies in the same industry as eGain Communications, ranked by salary.