Average Hourly Rate for iQor Employees

$12.95
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

iQor Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About iQor

How much does iQor pay?

iQor pays its employees an average of $12.95 an hour. Hourly pay at iQor ranges from an average of $10.25 to $17.21 an hour. iQor employees with the job title Call Center Agent make the most with an average hourly rate of $13.57, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average hourly rate of $13.09.

Are iQor employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for iQor is 1.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at iQor?

The highest reported salary for an employee at iQor is currently $17.21 / hour

iQor Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.4
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
1.7
Learning and Development
2.4
Loving my job.
Customer Service Representative (CSR) in Davao City:
Pros: I enjoy the sincere appreciation I receive from not only my boss, but also the people I work with. A heartfelt “thanks” goes a long way to improving my attitude and productivity. I like that the company I work for is not too paternalistic. Schedule adjustments are never a big deal.My company also pays for outside training, without many stipulations. So, I can enhance my skills as I see fit and have time. I guess they trust that employees generally want to succeed and if they feel they need some training, they probably do. Little things go a long way, such as company lunches, recognizing birthdays and actual achievements.
Cons: "I didn't have enough challenges. After a while, all the projects became repetitive. I thrive on challenge."
Often mentally and physically exhausting.
Collections Specialist in Charleston, South Carolina:
Pros: Helping others and interaction with kind folks who do care
Cons: When people are thoughtless and deliberately mean
Read More Reviews

About iQor

Address: St. Petersburg, Florida
Industries: Outsourcing, Supply Chain Management, Logistics, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1957
Also known as: IRMC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.7%
Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
6.7%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for iQor

Female
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $17
Male
20.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $13
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for iQor

iQor Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to iQor

Companies in the same industry as iQor, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare iQor to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at iQor with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender