Salaries for Alderson-Broaddus College Graduates

$93,103
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
711th
20 Year Net ROI
$271,000
Annual ROI
5.5%
Total 4 Year Cost
$140,000
College Salary Report
582nd
Early Career Salary
$51,900
Mid-Career Salary
$93,400
% High Meaning
73%
Job
Average
$0
$143k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
101 College Hill Drive
Philippi, WV 26416-2035
Also Known As:
Alderson Broaddus College, Alderson Broadus College
Undergraduate Enrollment
1,149
Categories:
Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
38%
% STEM:
15%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
53%
About:
Alderson Broaddus University ("AB") is a private, four-year university in Philippi, West Virginia. Alderson Broaddus was formed in 1932 as Alderson–Broaddus College by the union of two Baptist institutions: Alderson Academy (founded 1901) and Broaddus Institute (founded 1871; moved to Philippi, 1909). ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:130075th Percentile:1530
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:5375th Percentile:69
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.7%
Salary:
$41k - $140k
Female
42.3%
Salary:
$44k - $104k

Popular Companies for Alderson-Broaddus College Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Alderson-Broaddus College school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 58 survey responses.
Late Career
37.9%
Mid Career
25.9%
Experienced
19.0%
Entry Level
10.3%
Early Career
6.9%