Salaries for Art Institute of Charlotte Graduates

$50k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Art Institute of Charlotte Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Art Institute of Charlotte, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
34.8%
Mid Career
26.1%
Late Career
8.7%
Experienced
30.4%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Art Institute of Charlotte

Female
52.2%
Avg. Salary: $29k - $78k
Male
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $152k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: Three Lakepointe Plaze, 2110 Water Ridge Parkway Charlotte, NC 28217-4536
Also Known As: The Art Institute of Charlotte
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,195
Categories: Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 27%
% STEM: 8%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 74%
About:
The Art Institute of Charlotte, a nonprofit institution owned and operated by Dream Center Education Holdings, LLC, is not currently enrolling students. Founded in 1973 as the American Business & Fashion Institute, the college joined The Art Institutes system of schools in 1999 and changed its name to ...