Salaries for Art Institute of Houston Graduates

$54,641
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$70k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
River Oaks Plaza, 4140 Southwest Freeway
Houston, TX 77027-9625
Also Known As:
The Art Institute of Houston
Undergraduate Enrollment
2,358
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
28%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
100%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
68%
About:
The Art Institute of Houston – is a nonprofit institution owned and operated by Dream Center Education Holdings (DCEH), LLC, providing education in design, media arts, fashion and culinary arts. Founded in 1965 as the Houston School of Commercial Art, the school joined The Art Institutes system of schools ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 115 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.4%
Salary:
$38k - $85k
Female
45.7%
Salary:
$33k - $83k

Popular Companies for Art Institute of Houston Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Art Institute of Houston school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 119 survey responses.
Experienced
32.8%
Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
21.8%
Late Career
16.0%