Salaries for Bethany College - Lindsborg, KS Graduates

$60k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bethany College - Lindsborg, KS Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1853rd

20 Year Net ROI

$-96,500

Annual ROI

-3.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$180,000

College Salary Report
1182nd

Early Career Salary

$41,700

Mid-Career Salary

$83,700

% High Meaning

68%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Bethany College - Lindsborg, KS, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
12.5%
Late Career
34.4%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bethany College - Lindsborg, KS

Female
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $35k - $108k
Male
40.6%
Avg. Salary: $29k - $203k
This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Bethany College - Lindsborg, KS Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Bethany College - Lindsborg, KS school by employer.

About This School

Address: 335 E Swensson St Lindsborg, KS 67456-1897
Also Known As: Bethany College, Bethany College - Kansas
Undergraduate Enrollment: 753
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 43%
% STEM: 9%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 47%
About:
Bethany College is a small liberal arts college located in Lindsborg, Kansas, and is affiliated with the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA). It was founded in 1881.

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12001520
ACT Scores1823
Source: IPEDS