Hourly Rate for Bryant and Stratton College - Milwaukee, WI Graduates

$19.09
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bryant and Stratton College - Milwaukee, WI Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Hourly Rate

Schools in the same category as Bryant and Stratton College - Milwaukee, WI, ranked by hourly rate

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.3%
Early Career
17.2%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
34.5%
Experienced
20.7%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
85.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $35
Male
10.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Bryant and Stratton College - Milwaukee, WI Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Bryant and Stratton College - Milwaukee, WI school by employer.

About This School

Address: 310 W. Wisconsin Avenue Suite 500 Milwaukee, WI 53203-2608
Also Known As: Bryant & Stratton College, Bryant and Stratton College, Bryant and Stratton College-Milwaukee, Bryant and Stratton College, Wisconsin
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,183
Categories: For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 14%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 94%
About:
Bryant & Stratton College is a private, coeducational, for-profit college with campuses in New York, Ohio, Virginia, Wisconsin, and an online campus. Founded in 1854, the college offers two-year programs (Associate's degrees) at all campuses and four-year programs (Bachelor's degrees) at selected campuses. ...