Salaries for CUNY - John Jay College Criminal Justice Graduates

$63,369
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1041st
20 Year Net ROI
$195,000
Annual ROI
4.7%
Total 4 Year Cost
$129,000
College Salary Report
244th
Early Career Salary
$44,000
Mid-Career Salary
$66,400
% High Meaning
47%
Job
Average
$35k
$146k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
524 W 59th St
New York, NY 10019
Also Known As:
CUNY John Jay College Criminal Justice
Undergraduate Enrollment
15,452
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
36%
% Stay in State:
79%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
63%
About:
The John Jay College of Criminal Justice (John Jay) is a senior college of the City University of New York in Midtown Manhattan, New York City. John Jay was founded as the only liberal arts college with a criminal justice and forensic focus in the United States. The college is known for its criminal ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 555 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
67%
Salary:
$39k - $99k
Male
31.9%
Salary:
$42k - $113k

Popular Companies for CUNY - John Jay College Criminal Justice Schools

Pay ranges for people with a CUNY - John Jay College Criminal Justice school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 581 survey responses.
Early Career
34.8%
Experienced
25.5%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
13.1%
Entry Level
3.6%