Salaries for California Lutheran University (CLU) Graduates

$72,441
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
440th
20 Year Net ROI
$339,000
Annual ROI
4.8%
Total 4 Year Cost
$221,000
College Salary Report
263rd
Early Career Salary
$53,700
Mid-Career Salary
$108,100
% High Meaning
57%
Job
Average
$38k
$151k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
60 W Olsen Rd
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360-2787
Also Known As:
California Lutheran University, California Lutheran Univesity
Undergraduate Enrollment
3,114
Categories:
Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
66%
% STEM:
13%
% Stay in State:
88%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
27%
About:
California Lutheran University (also CLU or Cal Lutheran) is a private, liberal arts university located in Thousand Oaks, California. It was founded in 1959 and is affiliated with the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, but is nonsectarian. Their mission is "to educate leaders for a global society ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 388 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50%
Salary:
$44k - $152k
Female
49.5%
Salary:
$45k - $121k

Popular Companies for California Lutheran University (CLU) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a California Lutheran University (CLU) school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 407 survey responses.
Early Career
35.9%
Experienced
23.1%
Mid Career
22.1%
Late Career
14.7%
Entry Level
4.2%