Hourly Rate for Centura College - Virginia Beach, VA Graduates

$14.91
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$17
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
2697 Dean Dr Ste 100
Virginia Beach, VA 23452-7431
Also Known As:
Centura College, Centura College - Virginia Beach
Admissions Website
www.centuracollege.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
391
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
79%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
80%
About:
Century College is a two-year community college located in White Bear Lake, Minnesota. As a part of the MnSCU system, it is the largest two-year community and technical college in Minnesota. Century was founded in 1967 as Lakewood Community College but in 1996 it merged with Northeast Metro Technical ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
87.5%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $20
Male
12.5%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Popular Companies for Centura College - Virginia Beach, VA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Centura College - Virginia Beach, VA school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 32 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.6%
Early Career
28.1%
Experienced
18.8%
Late Career
9.4%