Salaries for Colorado Technical University - Greenwood Village Campus Graduates

$69,739
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$85k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
3151 S Vaughn Way
Aurora, CO 80014
Also Known As:
Colorado Technical University, Colorado Technical University - Greenwood Village, CO
Undergraduate Enrollment
645
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
14%
% STEM:
25%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
65%
About:
Colorado Technical University (CTU) is a for-profit university in the United States. Founded in 1965, CTU offers undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral degrees, primarily in business, management, and technology. The university is regionally accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (HLC) of the North ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64%
Salary:
$51k - $105k
Female
32%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 29 survey responses.
Experienced
34.5%
Early Career
31.0%
Mid Career
24.1%
Late Career
10.3%