Hourly Rate for Colorado Technical University - Kansas City, MO Campus Graduates

$20.05
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$29
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
520 E 19th Ave
North Kansas City, MO 64116
Also Known As:
Colorado Technical University, Colorado Technical University - Kansas City, MO
Undergraduate Enrollment
45
Categories:
Private School, For Profit
Graduation Rate:
31%
% STEM:
14%
About:
Colorado Technical University (CTU) is a for-profit university in the United States. Founded in 1965, CTU offers undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral degrees, primarily in business, management, and technology. The university is regionally accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (HLC) of the North ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
82.4%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $30
Male
17.6%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Popular Companies for Colorado Technical University - Kansas City, MO Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Colorado Technical University - Kansas City, MO Campus school by employer.
$0 - $19
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Experienced
41.2%
Mid Career
35.3%
Early Career
23.5%