Salaries for Colorado Technical University - Sioux Falls, SD Campus Graduates

$62k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$102k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
3901 W 59th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57108-2272
Also Known As:
Colorado Technical University, Colorado Technical University - Colorado Springs, CO, Colorado Technical University - Sioux Falls, SD
Undergraduate Enrollment
242
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
25%
% STEM:
14%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
61%
About:
Colorado Technical University (CTU) is a for-profit university in the United States. Founded in 1965, CTU offers undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral degrees, primarily in business, management, and technology. The university is regionally accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (HLC) of the North ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.2%
Salary:
$40k - $90k
Male
46.8%
Salary:
$47k - $98k

Popular Companies for Colorado Technical University - Sioux Falls, SD Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Colorado Technical University - Sioux Falls, SD Campus school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 48 survey responses.
Experienced
43.8%
Early Career
29.2%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
6.3%