Hourly Rate for School: Daymar College - Louisville, KY (2 Year)

$13.74
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$15
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
4112 Fern Valley Road
Louisville, KY 40219
Also Known As:
Daymar College, Kentucky, Daymar College - Louisville
Admissions Website
daymarcollege.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
189
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
49%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
75%
About:
Daymar College is a for-profit career training school based in Owensboro, Kentucky, USA. Founded in 1963 and operated as Owensboro Business College until 2001, Daymar offers over 35 career tracks in 13 different academic programs. Daymar College is accredited by the Accrediting Council for Independent ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
84.6%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $19
Male
15.4%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
20.0%