Hourly Rate for Harrison College - Main Campus Graduates

$15.88
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$17
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
550 East Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204-2611
Also Known As:
Harrison College, Indiana, Harrison College - Indianapolis
Admissions Website
harrison.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment
5,219
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
27%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
82%
About:
Harrison College is a private for-profit college based in Indianapolis, Indiana, with 11 campuses in Indiana, Ohio, and North Carolina. The college was founded as Indiana Business College in 1902 in Marion, Indiana. Harrison has graduated more than 80,000 students, with associate degrees, bachelor's ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
91.3%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $22
Male
8.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Popular Companies for Harrison College - Main Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Harrison College - Main Campus school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Early Career
44.0%
Experienced
28.0%
Mid Career
16.0%
Entry Level
8.0%