Salaries for International Academy of Design and Technology - Seattle, WA Graduates

$61,238
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$90k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
645 Andover Park West
Tukwila, WA 98188-0000
Also Known As:
International Academy of Design & Technology - Seattle, International Academy of Design and Technology
Undergraduate Enrollment
236
Categories:
Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
23%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
53%
About:
The International Academy of Design & Technology – Seattle is a for-profit college. The Seattle campus was established in 2004. The Seattle campus is a branch campus of the International Academy of Design and Technology in Tampa, Florida. It was renamed The Sanford Brown College-Seattle, and stopped ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.6%
Salary:
N/A
Male
36.4%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Companies for International Academy of Design and Technology - Seattle, WA Schools

Pay ranges for people with an International Academy of Design and Technology - Seattle, WA school by employer.
$0 - $60k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Mid Career
54.5%
Early Career
27.3%
Experienced
18.2%